Admissions Open For 2017 - 2018, Following Courses (Diploma in Civil, Agri, Mechanical, Automobile, Electrical, Electronics And Computer Engineering.

Faculty List

S. NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Mr. N. Vijayakumar Principal
2 Mr. N. Jambu HOD/G.E
3 Mr. S. Maharajan Sr. Lec/Chemistry
4 Ms. R.Renu Priya Sr. Lec/Physics
5 Ms. C.Latha Sr. Lec/Maths
6 Mr.P.Maruthmuthu Sr. Lec/Maths
7 Ms. R.Bharathamani Sr. Lec/Maths
8 Mr. G. Rosy Lec/English
9 Ms.Gunasekaran Lec/Chemistry
10 Mr. S. Manikandan Lec/Chemistry
11 Mrs R.Kavitha Lec/Chemistry
12 Ms. P. Moovetha Lec/Physics
13 Mr. C.Ambaiyram Lec/Physics
14 Mr. S.Kaliyamoorthi Lec/Physics
15 Mrs R.Maheswari Lec / Physics
16 Ms. K. Radha Lec/Maths
17 Mr. S. Prabhu Lec/Maths
18 Ms A.Tamilselvi Lec/Maths
19 Mrs. C.Shobana Sr. Lec/English
20 Ms. P. Saranya Lec/English
21 Ms. S.Karthika Lec/English
22 Mr Nilavarasu Lec/English
23 Mr. C.Durairaj Physical Director
24 Mrs. N. Tamilarasi HOD/Civil
25 Mr. S.Ramesh Sr. Lec/Civil
26 Mr. K. Satheeshkumar Lec/Civil
27 Mr B.Senthil Lec/Civil
28 Miss R.Kanimozhi Lec/Civil
29 Mr. P.Ashok Lec/Civil
30 Mr. U.Barath Lec/Civil
31 Mr. T. Babu HOD / Mech
32 Mr. T.K. Santhosh Lec/Mech
33 Mr. E.Vijayakumar Sr. Lec/Mech
34 Mr.S.Anbumani Sr. Lec/Mech
35 Mr. R.Elayaraja Lec/Mech
36 Mr. G. Sangar Lec/Mech
37 Mr. G. Rajesh Lec/Mech
38 Mr.G.Ashok Lec/Mech
39 Mr. A S Siva Lec/Mech
40 Mr. K.Karthick Lec/Mech
41 Mr. R.Jeevanand Lec/Mech
42 Mr. K.Manikandan Lec/Mech
43 Mr.P Arun Lec/Mech
44 Mr. K.S.Santhosh Lec/Mech
45 Mr J.Chinnasamy Lec/Mech
46 Mr. K. Rajan HOD/Auto
47 Mr. M.Devendiran Sr. Lec/Auto
48 Mr.S.Sathish Lec/Auto
49 Mr.M.Rajeshkumar Lec/Auto
50 Mr V.Lokesh Lec/Auto
51 Mr M.Sivakumar Lec/Auto
52 Mr.C.Sathyaraj Lec/Auto
53 Mr. G. Balachandran HOD/EEE
54 Mr.G.Bharathiraja Sr. Lec/EEE
55 Ms. S. Santhi Lec/EEE
56 Mr. S. Chinnasamy Lec/EEE
57 Mr. R.Karthick Lec/EEE
58 Mr. K.Veeravanniyaraja Lec/EEE
59 Mr. S.Sathya Lec/EEE
60 Mrs C.Hemalatha HOD/ECE
61 Mr. R. Manikandan Sr. Lec/ECE
62 Mrs. S. Suguna Lec/ECE
63 Mr. M.Arulselvan Lec/ECE
64 Mr.P.Rajkumar Lec/ECE
65 Ms.K.Archana Lec/ECE
66 Ms S.Vijayalakshmi Lec/ECE
67 Mr. T.Raja HOD/Comp
68 Mr. A. Chinnathambi Sr. Lec/Comp
69 Mr. S.Indharkumar Sr. Lec/Comp
70 Mr. S. Nireshraj Lec/Comp
71 Ms.M.Shanmugapriya Lec/Comp
72 Ms.A.Sasireka Lec/Comp
73 Ms.Rudhradevi Lec/Comp

Non - Teaching Staff List

S. NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Miss. R. Revathi Librarian
2 Mr. P. Selvakumar Lab.Asst (PHY)
3 Mr. S. Selvakumar Lab.Asst (CHE)
4 Mr. C. Gombadurai Fitter/Civil
5 Mrs. N. Sugasini Lab Asst / Civil
6 Mr. Ponnarasan Fitter/Mech
7 Mr. N. Palaniyappan Electrician/Mech
8 Mr. A. Subramani Welder/Mech
9 Mr. G. Balakrishnan Turner/Mech
10 Mr. Anbukarasu Turner/Mech
11 Mr. R. Muniyappan Mechanic
12 Mr. Kumar Lab.Asst/EEE
13 Mr. K.Periyasamy Lab.Asst/ECE
14 Mr. N. Jayachandran Lab.Asst/Comp