Admissions Open For 2020 - 2021, Courses Offer : Diploma in Civil, Agri Tech, Mechanical, Automobile, Electrical, Electronics And Computer Engineering.

Faculty List

DESIGNATION NAME
Principal Prof. K. Ramesh M.E.,

Department of Humanities

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. K. Elavarasan M.Sc., Head/Humanities
2 Mr. M.Prakash M.A., Lecturer/English
3 Mr. M.Gokul M.A., B.Ed., Lecturer/English
4 Mr. B.Saranraj M.Sc., Lecturer/Mathematics
5 Mr. K.Ajai M.Sc.,B.Ed., Lecturer/Mathematics
6 Mr. C.Saravanan M.Sc., Lecturer/Physics
7 Mr. R.Subramaniyan M.Sc., Lecturer/Chemistry
8 Ms. M.Iswarya M.Sc.,B.Ed., Lecturer/Chemistry

Department of Civil Engineering

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. S.Vinoth B.E., Head/Civil
2 Ms. R.Sivaranjani B.E., Lecturer
3 Ms. N.Elakkiya B.E., Lecturer

Department of Mechanical Engineering

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. S.Selvakumar M.E., Head/Mech
2 Mr.K.Somasundaram M.E., Lecturer
3 Mr. P.Manikandan M.E., Lecturer
4 Mr. S.Chinnadurai B.E., Lecturer

Department of Automobile Engineering

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. A.Prakash B.E., Head/Automobile
2 Mr. P.Eswarakkannan B.E., Lecturer
3 Mr. E.Sathyaram M.E., Lecturer

Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. S.Chinnamani B.E., Head
2 Mr. N.Kumar B.E., Lecturer
3 Ms. A.Nathiya B.E., Lecturer
4 Ms. M.Nathiya M.E., Lecturer
5 Ms. U.K.Hema B.E., Lecturer

Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. K.Ramesh B.E., Head
2 Mr. P.Muniyan M.E., Lecturer
3 Mr. M.Prakash B.E., Lecturer
4 Mr. M.M.Prakash M.E., Lecturer

Department of Computer Science Engineering

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. P.Sakthivel M.E., Head
2 Ms. K.Bakya M.E., Lecturer
3 Ms. M.Shanmugapriya M.E., Lecturer
4 Ms. T.Sushmitha B.E., Lecturer

Department of Agricultural Technology

S. NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. G.Thiyau B.E., Head
2 Ms. A.Sowmiya B.E., Lecturer
3 Ms. V.Ramya B.Sc., Lecturer

Non - Teaching Staff List

S. NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Miss. R. Revathi Librarian
2 Mr. P. Selvakumar Lab.Asst (PHY)
3 Mr. S. Selvakumar Lab.Asst (CHE)
4 Mr. C. Gombadurai Fitter/Civil
5 Mrs. N. Sugasini Lab Asst / Civil
6 Mr. Ponnarasan Fitter/Mech
7 Mr. N. Palaniyappan Electrician/Mech
8 Mr. A. Subramani Welder/Mech
9 Mr. G. Balakrishnan Turner/Mech
10 Mr. Anbukarasu Turner/Mech
11 Mr. R. Muniyappan Mechanic
12 Mr. Kumar Lab.Asst/EEE
13 Mr. K.Periyasamy Lab.Asst/ECE
14 Mr. N. Jayachandran Lab.Asst/Comp
15 Mr. P.Stalin B.A.,B.Ed., Accountant
16 Mr. A.Rajkumar ITI Lab.Asst/Auto
17 Mr. C.Poomalai B.Sc., Junior Assistant
18 Mr. C.Poomalai B.Sc., Junior Assistant
19 Mr. Manivel D.EEE., Lab Assistant/D.EEE.,
20 Mr. S.Kaviyarasan B.Sc., Lab Assistant/D.Chem
21 Ms. S.Abirami SSLC Office Assistant